Skip Navigation
Page Background
Close
 
 

Child Care Centers

Child Care centers are located throughout Anne Arundel County. 

  • Hours
    • AM program operates from 7:00 a.m. until the opening of school.
    • PM program operates from close of school until 6:00 p.m.
    • Everyday that school is in session for students.
    • CEC program operates from close of school until 5:30 p.m (Belle Grove Elem. M/W/F and Park Elem TU/THU).
  • Monthly Fees
Daily Activities
School Age Child Care (SACC), Middle School Teen Group (MSTG), Pre-K Child Care and Child Enrichment Center (CEC) Programs 
Our state-licensed Child Care programs provide a safe, supportive environment that promotes social interaction, community integration, physical development, and intellectual growth in accordance with the Maryland State Department of Education’s Office of Child Care and National After School Association Standards. School year activities include sports, arts and crafts, games, activity stations, homework time (school-age programs only), enrichments that support STEAM programming (Science, Technology, Engineering, the Arts, and Math), community service projects, and special events. A morning snack and afternoon snack are also included in your monthly fee. The before school program operates from 7:00 a.m. until the start of the school day, and the after school program operates from the end of the school day until 6:00 p.m. every day that school is in session for students. There are also multiple part-time 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. options available at our South County Rec Pre-K program for 3, 4 & 5-year-olds.
 
Child Care Information Flyer
 
Centers
 
Center Phone Number
 
Program Supervisor
(410) 222-7856 
Center Director
 
Enrollment Capacity
 
Belle Grove Elementary School (CEC)(410) 222-6327

 Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825

Kiwana WilliamsPM (Only) M/W/F - 30
Benfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687

Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808

Shawn MackeyAM - 45 / PM - 45
Bodkin Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-7502Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Kelsey O'NeilAM - 75 / PM - 45
Broadneck Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-3855Heather Stouder  (410) 222-2808Shaakira ArnoldAM - 45 /  PM - 87
Brock Bridge Elementary School (SACC)(301) 206-2082

Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811

Esther ParkerAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Brooklyn Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0987

Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825

Kristy BennettAM - 30 / PM - 30
Cape St. Claire Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-1657Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808Suzanne AllsoppAM - 45 /  PM - 90

Carrie Weedon Early Education Center
(Pre-K-4-K)

(410) 867-1506Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Erin HealeyAM - 20 / PM - 20
Crofton Meadows Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-6917Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Lori LloydAM - 30 /  PM - 75
Crofton Middle School Teen Group (MSTG)(410) 451-3092Kathlene McClain  (410) 222-2811Andrea LeonAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Davidsonville Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-9047Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Caty MistichelleAM - 47 /  PM - 90
Deale Elementary School  (SACC)(410) 0867-4058Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Tonea MullenPM (Only) - 30
Edgewater Elementary School (SACC)(410) 956-6598Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Melissa StrattonAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Folger McKinsey Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-1014Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808Radley AndersonAM - 75 /  PM - 60
Four Seasons Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-7097Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Linda FinchAM - 60 /  PM - 75
Freetown Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-2720Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Gwendolyn McClainAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Glendale Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-5963Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Shanaya JohnsonPM (Only) - 30
Hebron-Harman Elementary School (SACC)(410) 684-3857Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Audrey JacksonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
High Point Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-0862Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Jamie WhiteAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Hilltop Elementary School (Pre-K (4)/K & 1-5))(410) 590-7677Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Ondrea WardAM - 30 / PM - 40
Lake Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-0372Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Brittany HigdonAM - 30 /  PM - 45
Lothian Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-1641Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Janet BecknerAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Marley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 766-2657Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Brittany MasonAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Maryland City Elementary School (SACC)(301) 776-8729Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Amy AddisonPM (Only) - 30
Mayo Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-1852Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Brenda BuckPM (Only) - 90
Nantucket Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-8534Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Sheilia LongAM - 51 /  PM - 105
Oak Hill Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9603Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808Debbie BillingsAM - 60 /  PM - 90
Oakwood Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0978Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Kathy SoursPM (Only) - 30
Park Elementary School (CEC)(410) 222-6826Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Kiwana WilliamsPM (Only) TU/THU - 30
Pasadena Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-5034Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808Amanda GreenstreetAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Quarterfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 969-1157Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Wanda ThomasAM - 40 /  PM - 45
Severn Elementary School (SACC)(410) 551-7479Dee Coleman (410) 222-2825Jasmine BrooksAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Severna Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9994Heather Stouder (410) 222-2808Lisa LugoAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Shady Side Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4517Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Jason MurrayAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Solley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-9438Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Ricky ChenowethAM - 75 /  PM - 60
South County Rec Center (Pre-K, Ages 3-5)(410) 222-1517Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Kathy ParkerFull-time and Part-time
South Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 729-3898Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Janet VereneauAM - 30 /  PM - 75
Sunset Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-8102Gina Lugo (410) 222-2818Amber RichardsAM - 30/ PM -30
Tracey's Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4514Carol Palmer (410) 222-2812Ashley JonesAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Waugh Chapel Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-6743Kathlene McClain (410) 222-2811Gloria JohnsonAM - 45 /  PM - 60