Skip Navigation
Page Background
Close
 
 

Child Care Centers

Child Care centers are located throughout Anne Arundel County. 

Daily Activities
School Age Child Care (SACC), Pre-K Child Care, and Middle School Teen Group (MSTG) programs are state-licensed Child Care programs designed to provide a safe, supportive environment that promotes social interaction, community integration, physical development, and intellectual growth in accordance with the Maryland State Department of Education’s Office of Child Care and National After School Association Standards. School year activities include sports, arts and crafts, games, activity stations, homework time (school-age programs only), enrichments that support STEAM programming (Science, Technology, Engineering, the Arts, and Math), community service projects, and special events. A morning snack and afternoon snack are also included in your monthly fee. The before school program operates from 7:00 a.m. until the start of the school day, and the after school program operates from the end of the school day until 6:00 p.m. every day that school is in session for students. There are also multiple full-time 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m., and part-time 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. options available at our South County Rec Pre-K program for 3, 4 and 5 year-olds.
 
2017-2018 Information Flyer
 
Centers
 
Center Phone Number
 
Program Specialist 
(410) 222-7856 
Center Director
 
Enrollment Capacity
 
Belle Grove Elementary School (CEC)(410) 222-6327Sheri Myer ext. 3067Kiwana WilliamsPM (Only) M/W/F - 30
Benfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687Heather Stouder ext. 3551Shawn MackeyAM - 45 / PM - 45
Bodkin Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-7502Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jennifer ThompsonAM - 75 / PM - 60
Broadneck Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-3855Heather Stouder  ext. 3551Shaakira ArnoldAM - 45 /  PM - 87
Brock Bridge Elementary School (SACC)(301) 206-2082

Kathlene McClain ext. 3061

Esther ParkerAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Brooklyn Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0987Sheri Myer ext. 3067Kristy BennettAM - 30 / PM - 30
Cape St. Claire Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-1657Heather Stouder ext. 3551Suzanne AllsoppAM - 30 /  PM - 90
Crofton Middle School Teen Group (MSTG)(410) 451-3092Kathlene McClain  ext. 3054Tonea MullenAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Crofton Meadows Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-6917Kathlene McClain  ext. 3054Lori LloydAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Davidsonville Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-9047Courtney Murray ext. 3061Heather StouderAM - 57 /  PM - 90
Edgewater Elementary School (SACC)(410) 956-6598Courtney Murray ext. 3061Melissa StrattonAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Folger McKinsey Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-1014Heather Stouder ext. 3551Amanda HardenAM - 75 /  PM - 60
Four Seasons Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-7097Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Linda FinchAM - 60 /  PM - 75
Freetown Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-2720Gina Lugo ext. 3100Gwendolyn McClainAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Glendale Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-5963Gina Lugo ext. 3100Robert HolmanPM (Only) - 30
Hebron-Harman Elementary School (SACC)(410) 684-3857Sheri Myer ext. 3067Audrey JacksonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
High Point Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-0862Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jamie WhiteAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Hilltop Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-7677Sheri Myer ext. 3067Ondrea WardAM - 15 / PM - 30
Lake Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-0372Gina Lugo ext. 3100Dorothy ColemanAM - 30 /  PM - 45
Lothian Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-1641Courtney Murray ext. 3061Janet BecknerAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Marley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 766-2657Gina Lugo ext. 3100Brittany MasonAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Maryland City Elementary School (SACC)(301) 776-8729Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Amy AddisonPM (Only) - 30
Mayo Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-1852Courtney Murray ext. 3061Brenda BuckPM (Only) - 90
Nantucket Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-8534Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Sheilia LongAM - 51 /  PM - 105
Oak Hill Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9603Heather Stouder ext. 3551Debbie BillingsAM - 60 /  PM - 90
Oakwood Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0978Sheri Myer ext. 3067Amanda HardenPM (Only) - 30
Park Elementary School (CEC)(410) 222-6826Sheri Myer ext. 3067Kiwana WilliamsPM (Only) TU/THU - 30
Pasadena Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-5034Heather Stouder ext. 3551Amanda GreenstreetAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Quarterfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 969-1157Sheri Myer ext. 3067Wanda ThomasAM - 40 /  PM - 30
Severn Elementary School (SACC)(410) 551-7479Sheri Myer ext. 3067Jasmine BrooksAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Severna Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9994Heather Stouder ext. 3551Lisa LugoAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Shady Side Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4517Courtney Murray ext. 3061Jason MurrayAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Solley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-9438Gina Lugo ext. 3100Ricky ChenowethAM - 60 /  PM - 60
South County Rec Center (Pre-K, Ages 3-5)(410) 222-1517Courtney Murray ext. 3054Kathy ParkerFull-time and Part-time
South Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 729-3898Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Janet VereneauAM - 30 /  PM - 75
Sunset Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-8102Gina Lugo ext. 3100Amber RichardsAM - 30/ PM -30
Tracey's Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4514Courtney Murray ext. 3061Ashley JonesAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Waugh Chapel Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-6743Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Gloria JohnsonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
Windsor Farm Elementary School (SACC)(410) 626-8016Heather Stouder ext. 3551Eva RodriguezAM - 30 /  PM - 60