Skip Navigation
Page Background
Close
 

Child Care Centers

Child Care centers are located throughout Anne Arundel County. 

  • Hours
    • AM program operates from 7:00 a.m. until the opening of school
    • PM program operates from close of school until 6:00 p.m. 
    • Everyday that school is in session for students. 
  • Monthly Fees
Daily Activities
School Age Child Care (SACC), Pre-K Child Care, and Middle School Teen Group (MSTG) programs are licensed child care programs designed to address the social and recreational needs for children. School year activities include the following:  AM snack, PM snack, homework/literacy time, outdoor play, staff-directed crafts, self-directed crafts, organized games, activity stations (a rotation of "free play" stations that give your child the opportunity to explore different materials and learn through play with their peers, such as: engineering, science & math, housekeeping, music, movement, etc), Community Service Projects, and special events.
Centers
 
Center Phone Number
 
Program Specialist 
(410) 222-7856 
Center Director
 
Enrollment Capacity
 
Benfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Shawn MackeyAM - 45 / PM - 45
Bodkin Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-7502Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jennifer ThompsonAM - 75 / PM - 45
Broadneck Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-3855Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Jeri VanDyke-SoutireAM - 45 /  PM - 87
Brock Bridge Elementary School (SACC)(301) 206-2082Kathlene McClain ext. 3061Esther ParkerAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Brooklyn Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0987Gina Lugo ext.3100Kelly TaylorAM - 30 / PM - 30
Cape St. Claire Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-1657Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Suzanne AllsoppAM - 30 /  PM - 90
Crofton Middle School Teen Group (MSTG)(410) 451-3092Robin Rabinowitz  ext. 3061Melinda WoodAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Crofton Meadows Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Tonea MullenAM - 30 /  PM - 75
Davidsonville Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-9047Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Heather StouderAM - 57 /  PM - 90
Edgewater Elementary School (SACC)(410) 956-6598Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Jawaan PettyAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Folger McKinsey Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-1014Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Amanda HardenAM - 60 /  PM - 60
Four Seasons Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-7097Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Linda FinchAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Freetown Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-2720Gina Lugo ext. 3100Gwendolyn McClainAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Glendale Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-5963Gina Lugo ext. 3100Robert HolmanAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Hebron-Harman Elementary School (SACC)(410) 684-3857Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Audrey JacksonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
High Point Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-0862Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jamie WhiteAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Hilltop Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-7677Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Ondrea Ward9:00 AM - 3:00 PM / 20
Lake Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-0372Gina Lugo ext. 3100Dorothy ColemanAM - 30 /  PM - 45
Lothian Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-1641Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Janet BecknerAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Marley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 766-2657Gina Lugo ext. 3100Brittany MasonAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Maryland City Elementary School (SACC)(301) 776-8729Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Natika ThornAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Mayo Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-1852Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Brenda BuckAM - N/A /  PM - 90
Nantucket Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-8534Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Sheilia LongAM - 51 /  PM - 105
Oak Hill Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9603Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Debbie BillingsAM - 60 /  PM - 90
Oakwood Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0978Gina Lugo ext. 3100Alicia OliverAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Pasadena Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-5034Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Amanda GreenstreetAM - 45 /  PM - 30
Quarterfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 969-1157Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Wanda ThomasAM - 40 /  PM - 30
Severn Elementary School (SACC)(410) 551-7479Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Jasmine BrooksAM - 15 /  PM - 60
Severna Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9994Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Lisa LugoAM - 45 /  PM - 60
Shady Side Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4517Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Shimiecha RodriguesAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Solley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-9438Gina Lugo ext. 3100Ricky ChenowethAM - 60 /  PM - 60
South County Rec Center (Pre-K, Ages 3-5)(410) 222-1517Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Kathy Parker 
South Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 729-3898Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Janet VereneauAM - N/A /  PM - 60
Tracey's Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4514Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Ashley JonesAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Waugh Chapel Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-6743Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Gloria JohnsonAM - 40 /  PM - 45
Windsor Farm Elementary School (SACC)(410) 626-8016Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Pauline YoungAM - 30 /  PM - 60