Skip Navigation
From October 20 to 22, 2017, the Child Care billing & registration website will be down for maintenance.
Starting Monday morning, October 23rd, you will be able to access the site. Thank you for your patience.
 
Page Background
Close
 

Child Care Centers

Child Care centers are located throughout Anne Arundel County. 

Daily Activities
School Age Child Care (SACC), Pre-K Child Care, and Middle School Teen Group (MSTG) programs are state-licensed Child Care programs designed to provide a safe, supportive environment that promotes social interaction, community integration, physical development, and intellectual growth in accordance with the Maryland State Department of Education’s Office of Child Care and National After School Association Standards. School year activities include sports, arts and crafts, games, activity stations, homework time (school-age programs only), enrichments that support STEAM programming (Science, Technology, Engineering, the Arts, and Math), community service projects, and special events. A morning snack and afternoon snack are also included in your monthly fee. The before school program operates from 7:00 a.m. until the start of the school day, and the after school program operates from the end of the school day until 6:00 p.m. every day that school is in session for students. There are also multiple full-time 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m., and part-time 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. options available at our South County Rec Pre-K program for 3, 4 and 5 year-olds.
 
2017-2018 Information Flyer


Centers
 
Center Phone Number
 
Program Specialist 
(410) 222-7856 
Center Director
 
Enrollment Capacity
 
Belle Grove Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-6327Gina Lugo ext. 3100Kiwana WilliamsM/W/F - 30
Benfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687   Kathlene McClain ext. 3061Shawn MackeyAM - 45 / PM - 45
Bodkin Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-7502Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jennifer ThompsonAM - 75 / PM - 60
Broadneck Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-3855Mark Trohanowsky ext. 3551Shaakira ArnoldAM - 45 /  PM - 87
Brock Bridge Elementary School (SACC)(301) 206-2082

Kathlene McClain ext. 3061

Esther ParkerAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Brooklyn Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0987Gina Lugo ext.3100Kristy BennettAM - 30 / PM - 30
Cape St. Claire Elementary School (SACC)(410) 757-1657Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Suzanne AllsoppAM - 30 /  PM - 90
Crofton Middle School Teen Group (MSTG)(410) 451-3092Robin Rabinowitz  ext. 3061Michelle McMorrisAM - N/A /  PM - 30
Crofton Meadows Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-0687Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Lori LloydAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Davidsonville Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-9047Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Heather StouderAM - 57 /  PM - 90
Edgewater Elementary School (SACC)(410) 956-6598Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Jawaan PettyAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Folger McKinsey Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-1014Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Amanda HardenAM - 75 /  PM - 60
Four Seasons Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-7097Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Linda FinchAM - 60 /  PM - 75
Freetown Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-2720Gina Lugo ext. 3100Gwendolyn McClainAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Glendale Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-5963Gina Lugo ext. 3100Robert HolmanPM (Only) - 30
Hebron-Harman Elementary School (SACC)(410) 684-3857Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Audrey JacksonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
High Point Elementary School (SACC)(410) 360-0862Gina Lugo ext. 3100Jamie WhiteAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Hilltop Elementary School (SACC)(410) 590-7677Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Ondrea WardAM - 15 / PM - 30
Lake Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-0372Gina Lugo ext. 3100Dorothy ColemanAM - 30 /  PM - 45
Lothian Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-1641Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Janet BecknerAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Marley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 766-2657Gina Lugo ext. 3100Brittany MasonAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Maryland City Elementary School (SACC)(301) 776-8729Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Amy AddisonPM (Only) - 30
Mayo Elementary School (SACC)(410) 798-1852Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Brenda BuckPM (Only) - 90
Nantucket Elementary School (SACC)(410) 721-8534Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Sheilia LongAM - 51 /  PM - 105
Oak Hill Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9603Kathlene MccClain ext. 3061Debbie BillingsAM - 60 /  PM - 90
Oakwood Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-0978Gina Lugo ext. 3100Amanda HardenPM (Only) - 30
Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 222-6826Gina Lugo ext. 3100Kiwana WilliamsTBA
Pasadena Elementary School (SACC)(410) 544-5034Gina Lugo ext. 3100Amanda GreenstreetAM - 45 /  PM - 45
Quarterfield Elementary School (SACC)(410) 969-1157Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Wanda ThomasAM - 40 /  PM - 30
Severn Elementary School (SACC)(410) 551-7479Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Jasmine BrooksAM - 30 /  PM - 60
Severna Park Elementary School (SACC)(410) 315-9994Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Lisa LugoAM - 45 /  PM - 75
Shady Side Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4517Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Jason MurrayAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Solley Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-9438Gina Lugo ext. 3100Ricky ChenowethAM - 60 /  PM - 60
South County Rec Center (Pre-K, Ages 3-5)(410) 222-1517Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Kathy ParkerFull-time and Part-time
South Shore Elementary School (SACC)(410) 729-3898Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Janet VereneauAM - 30 /  PM - 75
Sunset Elementary School (SACC)(410) 439-8102Gina Lugo ext. 3100Amber RichardsAM - 30/ PM -30
Tracey's Elementary School (SACC)(410) 867-4514Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Ashley JonesAM - 30 /  PM - 30
Waugh Chapel Elementary School (SACC)(410) 672-6743Kathlene McClain ext. 3054Gloria JohnsonAM - 45 /  PM - 60
Windsor Farm Elementary School (SACC)(410) 626-8016Robin Rabinowitz ext. 3061Eva RodriguezAM - 30 /  PM - 60