Skip Navigation
 

 

 

 

 

 

Recreation and Parks - Sport Leagues  
 
 


 

Social Networking Icons (Fb, Twitter, RSS, Pinterest, Email List)

 
 

Sports Camps and Clinics

Sport Supervisor: Joe Hayden (410) 222-7865 
Contact Us
Summer Youth Sports Camps offered through


Click above to go to website
CAMPS
  Basketball           Field Hockey             Soccer                      Tennis
   Baseball              Football                    Softball                       Track
   Conditioning         Lacrosse                  Volleyball

Click on the program number to go to on-line registration; Click on the Description/Name to go to the Premier Sports Academy site for more program information.

BASKETBALL CAMPS

PROGRAM #DESCRIPTIONTIMEFEE
9600Severna Park Baskeball Camp
Facilitator:  Paul Pellicani
Location:  Severna Park High School
Dates:  June 19, 20, 23, 25, & 26, 2014
Ages:  Incoming 5th graders - Incoming 9th graders
 8:30am-12:00pm$ 160.00
9607Arundel High School Basketball Camp 1
Facilitator:   Jeff Starr
Location:   Arundel High School (Main Gym)
Dates:  June 23 - June 26, 2014
Ages:  8 years to Incoming 9th graders
 8:00am-2:00pm$ 175.00
9608Arundel High School Basketball Camp 2
Facilitator:   Jeff Starr
Location:  Arundel High School (Main Gym)
Dates:  July 7 - July 10, 2014
Ages:  8 years to Incoming 9th graders
8:00am-2:00pm$ 175.00
9629Severna Park Girls Basketball Camp
Facilitator:  Lisa Magness
Location:   Severna Park HS (Main Gym)
Dates:  July 21 - 24, 2014
Ages:  7 - Incoming 9th Graders
8:00am-12:00pm$ 150.00
9630Chesapeake High/Pat the Rock Co-Ed
Facilitator:  Marlon Bailey
Location:   Chesapeake HS (Main Gym)
Dates:   June 30 - July 3, 2014

Ages:   6 - Incoming 9th Graders
9:00am-2:00pm$ 160.00
    

RETURN TO TOP

BASEBALL CAMP

9635Wildcat Baseball
Facilitator:  Jason Lively
Location:   Arundel High School Baseball Field
Dates:   July 27 - July 24, 2014
Ages:   5 - Incoming 9th Graders
9:00am-2:00pm$ 225.00
    

CONDITIONING CAMPS

9601Lake Shore Conditioning Camp
Facilitator: Ed Steele
Location:   Lake Shore Elem. School
                    Running Path & Main Gym

Dates:  June 23 - July 17, 2014 
     Every Monday, Tuesday, & Thursday
Ages:   Grade 2 to Incoming 9th graders
 8:00am - 9:30am $175.00

FIELD HOCKEY  CAMPS

9634

Wise Guy Field Hockey Camp
Facilitator: 
Ann Andrews (Univ of Del and Dutch National Players)
Location:  Annapolis HS Turf field #2
Date:  Sun/Mon/Tue August 3, 4 & 5, 2014

Ages:  All Youth and High School player

9:00am to 3:00pm$285.00

FOOTBALL  CAMPS

9623All Stars Football Camp
Facilitator:  Anthony Perry
Location:  Meade HS
Date:  June 23 - 27, 2014
Ages:  7 - 13 year olds
8:00 - 3:00pm $190.00
9624All Stars Football Camp
Facilitator: 
Anthony Perry
Location:  Meade HS
Date:  June 30 - July 4, 2014

Ages:  7-13 year old
8:00 - 3:00pm $190.00
    

LACROSSE CAMPS

9606Arundel Lacrosse Camp
Facilitator: 
Kevin Necessary
Location:   Arundel HS (Turf Field
Date:   July 7 - July 10, 2014
Ages:   8 - 14 years
5:30pm-8:00pm $160.00
    

SOCCER CAMPS

CHESAPEAKE BAY SOCCER ACADEMY
9602Boys & Girls Mini Soccer Camp 1
Facilitator:  Chris Collins
Location:  Chesapeake High School (Bermuda)
Date:  June 23 - 27, 2014
Ages:  3 to 6 years
5:15pm-6:15pm $ 80.00
9604Boys & Girls Mini Soccer Camp 2
Facilitator:   Chris Collins
Location:   Chesapeake High School  (Bermuda)
Date:   August 4 - 8, 2014
Ages:  3 - 6 years
5:15pm-6:15pm$ 80.00
9603Boys & Girls Soccer Camp  1
Facilitator:  Chris Collins
Location:  Chesapeak High School  (Bermuda)
Date:  June 23 - 27, 2017
Ages:  7 - 14 years
6:15pm-8:15pm$ 120.00
9605Boys & Girls Soccer Camp 2
Facilitator:  Chris Collins
Location:   Chesapeake High School (Bermuda)
Date:  August 4 - 8, 2014
Ages:  7 - 14 years
6:15pm-8:15pm$ 120.00
Challenger Soccer Camps
9609Challenger MINI British Soccer CoEdCamp
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:  Old Mill HS (turf field)
Date:
   June 23 - 27, 2014
Ages:   3-5 years old
9:00am-10:30am$  135.00
9610

Challenger Half Day British Soccer CoEd
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:
   Old Mill HS (turf field)
Date:  June 23-27, 2014
Ages:  6-16 years old

9:00am-12:00pm$  175.00
9611Challenger Full Day British Soccer CoEd
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:   Old Mill HS (turf field)
Date:   June 23 -27, 2014

Ages:  8-16 years old
9:00am-4:00pm$  265.00
9612Challenger MINI British Soccer CoEd
Facilitator:   Gary Hodgson
Location:  Broadneck HS (Turf Field)

Date:  July 14-18, 2014
Ages:  3-5 years old
9:00am-10:30am$  135.00
9613Challenger Half Day British Soccer CoEd
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:  Broadneck HS (Turf Field)
Date:  July 14-18, 2014

Ages:   6-16 Years old
9:00am-12:00pm$  175.00
9614Challenger Full Day British Soccer CoEd
Facilitator:   Gary Hodgson
Location:   Broadneck HS (Turf Field)
Date:  July 14-18, 2014

Ages:   8-16 Years old
9:00am-4:00pm$  265.00
9615Challenger 1/2 Day Tetra Brazil CoEd
Soccer

Facilitator:   Gary Hodgson
Location:   Old Mill HS   (turf field)
Date:   July 28-August 1, 2014

Ages:   6-16 years old
9:00am-12:00pm$  195.00
9616Challenger Full Day Tetra Brazil CoEd Soccer
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:    Old Mill HS (turf field)
Date:   July 28-August 1, 2014

Ages:  8-16 Years Old
9:00am-4:00pm$  275.00
9617Challenger MINI British CoEd Soccer
Facilitator:   Gary Hodgson
Location:   South River HS (Turf Field)
Date:  August 4-8, 2014

Ages:   3-5 years old
9:00am-10:30am$  135.00
9618Challenger 1/2 Day British CoEd Soccer
Facilitator:   Gary Hodgson
Locaton:  South River HS (Turf Field)

Date:  August 4-8, 2014
Ages:   6-16 Years Old
9:00am-12:00pm$  175.00
9619Challenger Full Day British CoEd Soccer
Facilitator:  Gary Hodgson
Location:  South River HS (Turf Field)
Date:   August 4-8, 2014
Ages:  8-16 years old
9:00am-4:00pm$  265.00
Dynamic Soccer 
9627Dynamic Soccer - High School Prep Camp
Facilitator:   Sean Tettemer/John Camm
Location:   Broadneck HS (Turf Field)
Date:   July 21-25, 2014
Ages:   13-18 years
8:30am-12:00pm$ 200.00
9628Dynamic Soccer - Full Day Select Camp
Facilitator:   Sean Tettemer/John Camm
Location:   Broadneck HS (Turf Field)

Date:   August 4-8, 2014
Ages:   8-15 years
9:00am-3:00pm$ 270.00
Chesapeake HS Soccer Camp 
9632Chesapeake High School TEAM Soccer
Facilitator: 
Frank DiLeonardi
Date:   August 4-9, 2014  M,W,F & Sat ONLY
ONLY OPEN TO CHESAPEAKE HS PLAYERS
8:00am-10:30pm$ 120.00
    

RETURN TO TOP

TENNIS

9633Youth Tennis Camp
Facilitator:   Grant Yinger
Location:   Old Mill HS

Date:   July 21 - 24, 2014 (M-TH)
Ages:   7 years to Incoming 9th graders
9:30am-12:00pm$ 120.00
    

TRACK AND FIELD / SPEED CAMPS

 
9620Ed Harte Track Camp
Facilitator:  Ed Harte
Location:  Old Mill HS Track
Date:  6/23, 6/25, 6/26 & 6/27, 2014 (Mon/Tu/Thu/Fr)
Ages:  4 years to incoming 9th grade
8:00 - 11:00am$135.00
9621Ed Harte Cross Country Camp
Facilitator:  Ed Harte
Location:  Old Mill HS Track
Date:   6/23, 6/25, 6/27 & 6/27, 2014 (Mon/Tu/Thu/Fr)

Ages:  4 years to incoming 9th grade
8:00 - 11:00am$135.00
9622Ed Harte Speed/Accelleration Camp
Facilitator:  Ed Harte
Location:  Old Mill HS Track
Date:  July 7 - July 10 (Mon-Thu)
Ages:  4 years to incoming 9th grade
8:00 - 11:00am$135.00

VOLLEYBALL CAMP

9631High School Prep Volleyball
Facilitator:  Romonzo Beans
Location:   Broadneck HS (Main Gym)
Date:   August 4-8, 2014
Ages:  High School Players ONLY!!
8:00am-12:00pm$ 160.00

RETURN TO TOP

 

 

 

 

 


 


Anne Arundel County, MD. 44 Calvert Street Annapolis, MD. 21401 | Telephone: (410) 222-7000 | Suggestions | Disclaimer

Copyright 2008; All rights reserved