Skip Navigation
 

 

 

 

 

 

Recreation and Parks - Parks - Dairy Farm  
 
 


 

Social Networking Icons (Fb, Twitter, RSS, Pinterest, Email List)

 
 

Dairy Farm Advisory Committee Members

>> Voting Members
>> Ex Officio Members

Dairy Farm Quick Links

Committee Members

Meeting Minutes

Meeting Schedule

 
Voting Members

Ms. Christina Aist, Annapolis Recreation Advisory Board, Annapolis
Mr. Rick Berger, Old Dairy Farm Road, Gambrills
Ms. Joan Berry, Four Seasons Community Association, Gambrills
Mr. Jack Boeve, Waugh Chapel Area Homeowners, Gambrills
Ms. D. Alexandra Childers, WeCare4Farm, Gambrills
Mr. Richard Crane, Member-at-Large, Annapolis
Mr. Russell DeHart, Four Seasons Community Association, Gambrills
Mr. Robert Dodd, Dairy Farm Estates, Gambrills
Mr. Tom Dorr, Gambrills Community Association, Gambrills
Mr. Jeffrey Griffith, Anne Arundel County Farm Bureau
Anne Arundel County Agricultural Advisory Board, Lothian
Mr. Vernon Hustead, Community Garden Advisory Committee, Annapolis
Ms. Jo Anne Kuhn, Master Gardeners Association, Annapolis
Mr. Carter Lively, Hammond-Harwood Association, Inc., Annapolis
Ms. Janet Mackey, Anne Arundel Bird Club, Anne Arundel Beekeepers Association, and Annapolis Horticulture Society, Crownsville
Mr. Robert Morton, Greater Odenton Improvement Association, Odenton
Reverened Robert Myers, Arundel Baptist Church, Crownsville
Ms. Marilyn Taylor, Friends of General's Highway, Crownsville
Ms. Mary Tobin, Gambrills Community Association, Gambrills
Mr. Fred Tutman, Patuxent Riverkeeper, Upper Marlboro
Mr. Keith Underwood, Member-at-Large, Annapolis
Ms. Lina Vlavianos, Severn River Commission, Millersville
Mr. Roger White, Odenton Heritage Society, Inc., Odenton
Ms. Gail Yeiser, 4-H Club, Arnold

    
Ex Officio Members
Ms. Lisa Barge, Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation, Annapolis
Mr. Stephen Barry, Anne Arundel County Board of Education, Millersville
Councilman Jamie Benoit, Anne Arundel County Council,
Ms. Lou Ann Broad, U.S. Navy, Annapolis
Mr. George Cardwell, Office of Planning and Zoning, Annapolis
Ms. Carol Council, Maryland Agricultural Land Preservation Foundation, Annapolis
Mr. John Czajkowski, Anne Arundel County Soil Conservation District, Annapolis
Ms. Ginger Ellis, Anne Arundel County  Department of Public Works, Watershed and Ecosystem Services, Annapolis
Mr. Mike Ensor, University of Maryland Cooperative Extension, Parkton
Mr. Billy Gorski, Anne Arundel County Department of Recreation and Parks, Annapolis
Mr. Mark Kramer, U.S. Navy, Annapolis
Ms. Valerie Kwiatkowski, Office of Delegate James J. King, Gambrills
Ms. Karyn Molines, Anne Arundel County Department of Recreation and Parks, Annapolis
Mr. David Myers, University of Maryland Cooperative Extension, Glen Burnie
Ms. Janet Norman, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Annapolis
Ms. Barbara Politio, Anne Arundel County Department of Recreation and Parks, Annapolis
Ms. Brenda Reiber, Anne Arundel County Office of the County Executive, Annapolis
Ms. Darian Beverungen, Anne Arundel County Office of Planning and Zoning, Annapolis
   

Farm Field

    
 


Anne Arundel County, MD. 44 Calvert Street Annapolis, MD. 21401 | Telephone: (410) 222-7000 | Suggestions | Disclaimer

Copyright 2008; All rights reserved